Difference between revisions of "Data Sources"
From Biogeog
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! BLM Solar PEIS | ! BLM Solar PEIS | ||
| − | | shapefiles of solar potential, administrative, some wildlife (core and extended databases) | + | | shapefiles of solar potential, administrative, some wildlife (core and extended databases, listed in http://solareis.anl.gov/documents/dpeis/maps/shape/Solar_PEIS_Shapefile_Contents.pdf) |
| http://solareis.anl.gov/maps/gis/index.cfm | | http://solareis.anl.gov/maps/gis/index.cfm | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 10:51, 28 February 2011
GIS data
Status 02/28/11
| Source agency | Description | URL |
|---|---|---|
| Renewable Energy Transmission Initiative (RETI) | Energy project sites, substations, powerlines statewide, CREZ (Phase 2B for latest) | http://www.energy.ca.gov/reti/documents/index.html |
| Renewable Energy Transmission Initiative (RETI) | Transmission corridors, land ownership, disturbed areas, wildlife (Phase 2A) | http://www.energy.ca.gov/reti/documents/index.html |
| BLM Solar PEIS | shapefiles of solar potential, administrative, some wildlife (core and extended databases, listed in http://solareis.anl.gov/documents/dpeis/maps/shape/Solar_PEIS_Shapefile_Contents.pdf) | http://solareis.anl.gov/maps/gis/index.cfm |